Profile
Blog
Photos
Videos
Josh&Lisa
After leaving Seisia we headed back down to the Jardine Ferry. We got to the ferry at morning tea break (we seem to be good at arriving at ferry breaks). We were meant to be heading to Vriliya Beach however the track wasn't good so we went to the Dulhunty River which meant we did part of the telegraph track again and stayed the night. We left Dulhunty and went to Bramwell Station. Nice camping area - with bar! We spent a couple of hours at the bar before heading back to our camp and campfire.
Next stop: lakefield national park.
- comments