Another day of highland scenery as we headed further north. Followed the Caledonian Canal to fort Augustus with its impressive ladder of canal locks and arrived at the foot of Loch Ness - which we cycled along for many miles.
At Drumnadrochit we left Loch Ness and headed north again, uphill to Beauly, skirting the end of Moray Firth, and on to Dingwell.
We dropped down to Dornoch Firthand Gain.
78 Miles today and we took on the combined longest toughest climb ...