Profile
Blog
Photos
Videos
Lucky Eddy's Adventures
Great Falls, Montana
We left Maple Creek at 8:30 am by -passing Medicine Hat and Lethbridge. We crossed into Montana at Coutts, MT PO. I thought where's the mountain. Carol was getting yelled at for going forward too soon. Geezer adventures.
We had biscuits and gravy for lunch at a truck stop in Shelby. Very filling and devoid of vegetables. It was good and held us over until supper.
First stop in Great Falls was the Holiday Village Mall. We looked for a bedspread but were not successful.
Our hotel in Ft. Benton is a historical landmark. Carol had nettle soup as an appetizer. It and the meals were delicious. I am trying to include pictures but I have to figure out how to do it.
- comments